«Wed May 8th 2013Fri May 10th 2013»

These projections assume that each player is going to play. Be sure to check Probable Pitchers and Daily MLB Lineups to cehck to make sure a particular player is playing today. You can also follow me on twitter @TimFFBA for updates throughout the day.

MLB DAILY Projections

Thu May 9th 2013
Sort by:
PlayerTeamOppIPERKBBW/LFDpts
Jason VargasLos Angeles AngelsHouston Astros6.23.85.93.4W12.76
Patrick CorbinArizona DiamondbacksPhiladelphia Phillies6.22.94.22.5W11.96
CC SabathiaNew York YankeesColorado Rockies73.84.63.3W11.8
David PriceTampa Bay RaysToronto Blue Jays6.14.25.53.9W11.63
Ryan VogelsongSan Francisco GiantsAtlanta Braves64.45.94W11.5
Freddy GarciaBaltimore OriolesKansas City Royals6.23.44.12.8W11.36
Bartolo ColonOakland AthleticsCleveland Indians6.13.94.93.3W11.33
Dillon GeeNew York MetsPittsburgh Pirates53.95.33.5W10.4
John LackeyBoston Red SoxMinnesota Twins53.54.73.2W10.2
Kevin CorreiaMinnesota TwinsBoston Red Sox73.74.93.38.2
Jeremy GuthrieKansas City RoyalsBaltimore Orioles73.342.77.7
Cole HamelsPhiladelphia PhilliesArizona Diamondbacks6.23.94.93.57.66
Lucas HarrellHouston AstrosLos Angeles Angels5.24.25.63.87.06
Jeff LockePittsburgh PiratesNew York Mets5.23.44.736.96
R.A. DickeyToronto Blue JaysTampa Bay Rays64.35.13.96.8
Julio TeheranAtlanta BravesSan Francisco Giants5.23.64.33.16.36
Scott KazmirCleveland IndiansOakland Athletics4.24.14.93.95.46
Jeff FrancisColorado RockiesNew York Yankees4.13.84.63.45.13