«Sat May 18th 2013Mon May 20th 2013»

These projections assume that each player is going to play. Be sure to check Probable Pitchers and Daily MLB Lineups to cehck to make sure a particular player is playing today. You can also follow me on twitter @TimFFBA for updates throughout the day.

MLB DAILY Projections

Sun May 19th 2013
Sort by:
PlayerTeamOppIPERKBBW/LFDpts
Justin MastersonCleveland IndiansSeattle Mariners73.34.83.2W12.5
Travis WoodChicago CubsNew York Mets6.23.14.62.8W12.16
Jason VargasLos Angeles AngelsChicago White Sox6.23.85.33.4W12.16
CC SabathiaNew York YankeesToronto Blue Jays6.23.34.52.9W11.86
Mike MinorAtlanta BravesLos Angeles Dodgers6.22.93.92.9W11.66
Jeff LockePittsburgh PiratesHouston Astros5.23.15.12.7W11.66
Derek HollandTexas RangersDetroit Tigers73.64.13.1W11.5
Wade MileyArizona DiamondbacksMiami Marlins62.94.32.8W11.4
John GastSt. Louis CardinalsMilwaukee Brewers63.853.3W11.2
Dan HarenWashington NationalsSan Diego Padres5.23.34.73W11.06
Chris TillmanBaltimore OriolesTampa Bay Rays63.84.53.4W10.7
John LackeyBoston Red SoxMinnesota Twins5.13.64.83.3W10.53
Luis MendozaKansas City RoyalsOakland Athletics53.84.93.6W10.1
Jonathan PettibonePhiladelphia PhilliesCincinnati Reds53.74.73.5W10
Juan NicasioColorado RockiesSan Francisco Giants53.84.43.2W9.6
Felix HernandezSeattle MarinersCleveland Indians73.34.42.88.1
Jake PeavyChicago White SoxLos Angeles Angels6.23.34.52.97.86
Homer BaileyCincinnati RedsPhiladelphia Phillies6.23.24.42.87.86
A.J. GriffinOakland AthleticsKansas City Royals6.23.74.537.46
Ricky NolascoMiami MarlinsArizona Diamondbacks63.74.73.47
R.A. DickeyToronto Blue JaysNew York Yankees64.153.66.9
Lucas HarrellHouston AstrosPittsburgh Pirates5.24.25.43.86.86
Doug FisterDetroit TigersTexas Rangers6.13.542.96.83
Kyle LohseMilwaukee BrewersSt. Louis Cardinals63.94.63.36.7
Matt MooreTampa Bay RaysBaltimore Orioles63.64.136.5
Barry ZitoSan Francisco GiantsColorado Rockies5.23.84.63.16.46
Dillon GeeNew York MetsChicago Cubs5453.46
Matt MagillLos Angeles DodgersAtlanta Braves4.13.85.43.55.93
Pedro HernandezMinnesota TwinsBoston Red Sox445.13.65.1
Andrew CashnerSan Diego PadresWashington Nationals32.94.52.74.6