«Sat May 25th 2013Mon May 27th 2013»

These projections assume that each player is going to play. Be sure to check Probable Pitchers and Daily MLB Lineups to cehck to make sure a particular player is playing today. You can also follow me on twitter @TimFFBA for updates throughout the day.

MLB DAILY Projections

Sun May 26th 2013
Sort by:
PlayerTeamOppIPERKBBW/LFDpts
Max ScherzerDetroit TigersMinnesota Twins73.753.3W12.3
Patrick CorbinArizona DiamondbacksSan Diego Padres72.94.12.5W12.2
Clayton KershawLos Angeles DodgersSt. Louis Cardinals7.13.23.92.6W12.03
Julio TeheranAtlanta BravesNew York Mets6.13.453.1W11.93
Stephen StrasburgWashington NationalsPhiladelphia Phillies6.234.22.7W11.86
Bartolo ColonOakland AthleticsHouston Astros63.75.53.2W11.8
Alex CobbTampa Bay RaysNew York Yankees6.23.64.53.1W11.56
Dylan AxelrodChicago White SoxMiami Marlins634.42.9W11.4
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle MarinersTexas Rangers6.23.64.13W11.16
Matt CainSan Francisco GiantsColorado Rockies6.14.253.5W11.13
Miguel GonzalezBaltimore OriolesToronto Blue Jays63.953.5W11.1
Felix DoubrontBoston Red SoxCleveland Indians5.24.15.23.5W10.76
Johnny CuetoCincinnati RedsChicago Cubs5.23.14.22.5W10.76
Yovani GallardoMilwaukee BrewersPittsburgh Pirates53.753.4W10.3
Jerome WilliamsLos Angeles AngelsKansas City Royals43.24.12.7W8.9
Cole HamelsPhiladelphia PhilliesWashington Nationals6.13.55.13.37.93
Shelby MillerSt. Louis CardinalsLos Angeles Dodgers6.12.63.82.67.53
CC SabathiaNew York YankeesTampa Bay Rays6.23.64.33.27.36
Nick TepeschTexas RangersSeattle Mariners5.13.14.736.93
Jason MarquisSan Diego PadresArizona Diamondbacks63.54.43.16.9
Wandy RodriguezPittsburgh PiratesMilwaukee Brewers5.23.14.32.66.86
Alex SanabiaMiami MarlinsChicago White Sox53.54.93.16.4
Jon GarlandColorado RockiesSan Francisco Giants5.23.84.43.36.26
Shaun MarcumNew York MetsAtlanta Braves4.24.15.63.86.16
Corey KluberCleveland IndiansBoston Red Sox545.13.76.1
Wade DavisKansas City RoyalsLos Angeles Angels53.84.93.46.1
Matt GarzaChicago CubsCincinnati Reds52.83.82.66
Chad JenkinsToronto Blue JaysBaltimore Orioles544.43.25.4
Mike PelfreyMinnesota TwinsDetroit Tigers4.24.44.93.85.16
Dallas KeuchelHouston AstrosOakland Athletics44.15.13.95